- An oily extract containing the lipid soluble active principals of the marigold flowers in soya oil.
- Key Benefits
High in calendulin, carotene, waxes and vitamins A and C; good to treat scarred & damaged skin.
Baby care, blemished skin, rejuvinating skin care, stretch marks/scars, sun after-care.
Infused and filtered without the use of solvents
Do not take internally. Avoid contact with eyes. Seek advice if pregnant. Store away from children.
This oil can be applied to the skin direct or blended with essential oils for an aromatic massage.
Tips: Use on the skin after sun exposure to prevent damage caused by sun bathing.