View Large & Mouseover to Zoom
thmbnil
JRLT21625 Tp-Link

Tp-Link MC200CM Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - 550 m - External

by Tp-Link
£53.97
53.97
  • TP-LINK MC200CM Transceiver/Media Converter - 2 Port(s) - 1 x Network (RJ-45) - 1 x SC - 1000Base-T, 1000Base-FX - 550 m - External.The MC200CM is a media converter designed to convert 1000BASE-FX fiber to 1000Base-T copper media or vice versa
  • It works at 850nm on both transmitting and receiving data.
  • Manufacturer Code : MC200CM
  • Designed under IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T and IEEE802.3z 1000Base-FX standards, the MC200CM is designed for use with multi-mode fiber cable utilizing the SC-Type connector
Quantity:
  • In Stock - more than 10 - buy now!
Dispatched & sold by: Refresh Cartridges
facebook

Description

Specifications

  • NameValue
    Manufacturer Part NumberMC200CM
    ManufacturerTP Link
    Product TypeMulti-Mode Media Converter
    Basic FunctionsFull Duplex Flow Control (IEEE 802.3x) Extends fiber distance up to 0.5km using 50/125um fiber Extends fiber distance up to 0.22km using 62.5/125um fiber
    Ports1 1000M SC port 1 1000M RJ45 port (Auto MDI/MDIX)
    Wave Length850nm
    Network Media 10BASE-TMulti-mode Fiber
    Network Media 1000BASE-TUTP category 5, 5e cable (maximum 100m) EIA/TIA-568 100 Ohms STP (maximum 100m)
    Network Media 1000BASE-FXMulti-mode Fiber
    Warranty5 Years
    Product Barcode6935364030438

Other Info

  • HCODE

    JRLT21625

  • MPN

    MC200CM

  • EAN CODE

    6935364030438

  • CONDITION

    New

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.