Sorry - this product is no longer available

This is no longer available although you may find similar or newer versions below:

View Large & Mouseover to Zoom
thmbnil
thmbnil
JRLT28208 Tp-Link

Tp-Link TL-SM321A SFP (mini-GBIC) - Mini GBIC

by Tp-Link
£94.97
94.97
  • TP-LINK TL-SM321A SFP (mini-GBIC).TP-LINK's TL-SM321A adopts the latest standard 1000Base-BX, transmission over a single strand of fiber, with one different wavelength going in each direction
  • Product Code :TPTL-SM321A Manufacturer Code : TL-SM321A
  • You can extend the network distance up to 10Km with TP-LINK's Routers, Switches, Media Converters to provide high speed and stability.
facebook

Description

Specifications

  • NameValue
    Manufacturer Part NumberTL-SM321A
    ManufacturerTP-Link
    Device TypeSFP (MiniGBIC) module
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3z, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    CableSingle-mode Fiber
    Fiber Type9/125 um Single-mode
    Data Rate1.25 Gbps
    Wave LengthTX: 1550nm / RX: 1310nm
    Warranty3 Year Warranty
    Product Barcode6935364030513

Other Info

Extra Info

  • HCODE

    JRLT28208

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.