View Large & Mouseover to Zoom
thmbnil
RFCT16254 Tp-Link

Tp-Link (TXM431-LR) 10GBASE-LR Single Mode SFP+LC Transceiver For 10GB Switch - 1310nm

by Tp-Link
£519.97
519.97
  • It is a 10GBASE-LR high performance 1310nm single-mode SFP+ transceiver
  • It supports full duplex, and 10G Ethernet connections up to 10km with 9/125Ám fiber cables.
  • Single-mode SFP+ LC Transceiver Hot-Pluggable with maximum flexibility Compatible with multiple TP-LINK switch models/SFP+ modules The TXM431-LR is designed to extend transfer distance based on 10Gbps Ethernet connectivity
Quantity:
  • In Stock - more than 10 - buy now!
Dispatched & sold by: Refresh Cartridges
facebook

Description

Specifications

  • NameValue
    Manufacturer Part NumberTXM431-LR
    ManufacturerTP-Link
    Device TypeSFP+ LC Transceiver
    Standards and ProtocolsIEEE 802.3ae, CSMA/CD, TCP/IP
    CableSingle-mode Fiber
    Fiber Type9/125um Single-mode
    Data Rate10 Gbps
    Wave Length1310nm
    Port TypeLC/UPC
    WarrantyLimited Lifetime
    Product Barcode6935364022082

Other Info

Extra Info

  • HCODE

    RFCT16254

  • MPN

    TXM431-LR

  • MANUFACTURER

    TP-Link

  • EAN CODE

    6935364022082

  • CONDITION

    new

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.

Dialog example

This is dummy copy. It is not meant to be read. It has been placed here solely to demonstrate the look and feel of finished, typeset text. Only for show. He who searches for meaning here will be sorely disappointed.